Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4502,144
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4261,507
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4211,505
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3421,455
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1657,559
AzulArgentina 12,4387,729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3619,546
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1028,763
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0118,707
AmberleyAustralia 15,4929,627
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
AimoresBrazil 9,8766,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0375,615
AltamiraBrazil 8,8225,482
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5125,911
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3766,448
ApodiBrazil 8,3335,178
AracajuBrazil 8,8315,487
AracuaiBrazil 9,6596,002
AragarcasBrazil 10,0606,252
AraxaBrazil 10,1566,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5795,331
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3924,593
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7563,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4502,144
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0203,741
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2773,900
AbecheChad 4,9343,066
AntofagastaChile 11,7627,309
AricaChile 11,2817,010
AltaiChina 4,9603,082
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9096,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8316,109
AraucaColombia 8,9125,538
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7484,814
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7094,790
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2532,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4742,159
AswanEgypt 4,1042,550
AsyutEgypt 3,7222,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4215,854
AsmaraEritrea 5,2233,246
AssabEritrea 5,5953,477
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8843,656
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7711,100
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1448,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2417,607
AccraGhana 5,8903,660
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1201,317
AthensGreece 2,3511,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3811,479
AasiaatGreenland 3,2842,041
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6811,666
AputiteqGreenland 2,4471,520
AkureyriIceland 1,7921,114
AgraIndia 6,0733,774
AhmedabadIndia 6,1263,807
AkolaIndia 6,6004,101
AllahabadIndia 6,4464,006
AmritsarIndia 5,4933,413
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8807,382
AbadanIran 4,1102,554
ArakIran 3,8462,390
AlbengaItaly 1,543959
AlgheroItaly 1,9171,192
AmendolaItaly 1,8171,129
AnconaItaly 1,571976
ArezzoItaly 1,585985
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9963,726
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9783,715
AbashiriJapan 7,8724,892
AburatsuJapan 8,6005,344
AikawaJapan 8,2525,128
AjiroJapan 8,5835,334
AkitaJapan 8,1555,068
AkuneJapan 8,5005,282
AomoriJapan 8,0705,015
AsahikawaJapan 7,8334,868
AsosanJapan 8,4575,255
AmmanJordan 3,3902,107
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6632,897
AinaziLatvia 732455
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6875,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8015,469
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1175,665
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5015,283
AtarMauritania 4,6102,864
AgalegaMauritius 8,5835,333
AcapulcoMexico 9,6636,005
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5703,461
AltaiMongolia 5,5073,422
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8623,643
AgadirMorocco 3,4602,150
AmsterdamNetherlands 760472
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94311,150
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,75011,030
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,52910,892
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,37310,796
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3665,820
AgadezNiger 4,5432,823
AsuncionParaguay 11,2436,987
ArequipaPeru 11,1636,937
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3955,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3139,516
AradRomania 1,431889
AjanRussia 6,4464,006
AldanRussia 5,8173,615
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5001,554
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6182,248
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1144,421
AnadyrRussia 6,3403,940
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6881,049
ArmavirRussia 2,4381,515
AstrakhanRussia 2,7281,695
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1229,397
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1341,326
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3141,438
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3341,451
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5481,583
Abu HamedSudan 4,5892,851
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3393,317
AqiqSudan 4,8883,038
ArbaatSudan 4,6782,907
AromaSudan 5,0713,151
AtbaraSudan 4,8042,985
Abu KamalSyria 3,3672,093
AleppoSyria 3,0271,881
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7545,440
AtakpameTogo 5,6533,513
AdanaTurkey 2,8671,781
AfyonTurkey 2,4981,552
AnkaraTurkey 2,4761,539
AntalyaTurkey 2,6941,674
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9762,471
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 850528
AberporthUk 1,222759
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,175730
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1171,316
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9351,202
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0013,108
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9923,102
ArtigasUruguay 11,6767,256
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4684,640
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8774,274
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6844,775
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Ada, MnUsa 6,6744,148
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0924,407
Akron, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9624,948
Albany, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8873,659
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8104,232
Albion, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2275,113
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Algona, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Alice, TxUsa 8,4935,277
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1523,823
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Alma, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2073,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9063,670
Amite, LaUsa 7,8484,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7064,167
Anderson, InUsa 6,7714,208
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0574,385
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1773,839
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0594,386
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6454,750
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7264,801
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9944,346
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4013,978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7714,829
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Athens, GaUsa 7,1684,455
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2554,508
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2073,857
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,726
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2844,527
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Austin, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9232,438
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5842,849
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5915,338
AdenYemen 5,7103,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -