Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8032,984
BustAfghanistan 4,8843,035
BatnaAlgeria 2,4781,540
BecharAlgeria 3,1111,933
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3891,485
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2552,022
BiskraAlgeria 2,5901,610
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3182,062
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7059,138
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6699,116
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6869,126
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0618,738
ByrdAntarctica 17,05510,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7367,914
BarilocheArgentina 13,4058,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1707,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3549,541
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8848,006
BrestBelarus 970603
BrusselsBelgium 914568
Belize CityBelize 8,9615,568
BeninBenin 5,7723,587
BohiconBenin 5,6863,533
BermudaBermuda 6,2483,882
BageBrazil 11,6497,239
BambuiBrazil 10,1546,310
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1756,323
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5715,326
BarcelosBrazil 9,2125,725
BarraBrazil 9,1325,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarreirasBrazil 9,3285,796
BelémBrazil 8,4515,252
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0526,246
BelterraBrazil 8,9195,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2166,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3625,818
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8326,109
BrevesBrazil 8,5825,333
BurgasBulgaria 2,0091,249
BurundiBurundi 6,9614,325
BatouriCameroon 5,9243,681
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2893,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3714,581
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Banff, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8423,630
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1732,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2583,889
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8163,614
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1974,472
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5384,063
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6034,103
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7432,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1743,215
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9553,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3533,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8448,603
BeijingChina 7,0944,408
BarranquillaColombia 8,7965,466
Benito SalasColombia 9,5685,946
BogotáColombia 9,3375,802
BrnoCzech Republic 1,000622
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1523,823
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4894,032
BaniDominican Republic 7,8474,876
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
BahariyaEgypt 3,5212,188
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5112,182
BiarritzFrance 1,8421,145
BordeauxFrance 1,6761,042
BrestFrance 1,497930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2319,465
BitamGabon 6,1863,844
BanjulGambia 5,4763,403
BerlinGermany 589366
BrockenGermany 663412
BokeGuinea 5,6783,529
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6063,484
BudapestHungary 1,228763
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,240771
BangaloreIndia 7,3524,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9104,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1614,450
BikanerIndia 5,7203,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0066,839
BabolsarIran 3,7662,340
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5252,190
Bandar LengehIran 4,8122,990
BirjandIran 4,4722,779
BushehrIran 4,3732,717
BaghdadIraq 3,6392,261
BasraIraq 4,0672,528
BelmulletIreland 1,416880
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,351839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8741,164
BergamoItaly 1,348838
BolognaItaly 1,466911
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,252778
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0351,264
BrindisiItaly 1,9431,207
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6673,522
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7493,572
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2772,658
BeirutLebanon 3,1861,980
BenghaziLibya 2,9181,813
BirzaiLithuania 792492
BitolaMacedonia 1,9681,223
BlantyreMalawi 8,4305,239
BvumbweMalawi 8,4585,256
BintuluMalaysia 10,3576,436
BamakoMali 5,2903,287
Bko-SMali 5,2993,293
BougounMali 5,4073,360
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0662,527
BaitagMongolia 5,2703,275
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1563,204
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8093,610
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3483,945
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3863,969
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7643,582
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1973,851
BulganMongolia 5,6943,538
BhamawMyanmar 7,4684,641
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,03711,209
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,73211,019
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2205,730
BilmaNiger 4,3402,697
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9163,055
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8931,177
BergenNorway 485301
Bergen - FloridaNorway 483300
BjornoyaNorway 1,8921,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,069665
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 863536
BadinPakistan 5,7673,584
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5443,445
BalakotPakistan 5,1673,211
BarkhanPakistan 5,3423,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2575,753
BascoPhilippines 9,2135,725
BialystokPoland 870540
BejaPortugal 2,6231,630
BragancaPortugal 2,2071,372
BistritaRomania 1,444897
BucharestRomania 1,7591,093
BajkitRussia 4,4192,746
BarabinskRussia 3,9102,430
BarnaulRussia 4,3092,678
BerezovoRussia 2,8671,781
BiserRussia 2,6971,676
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6474,130
BogdarinRussia 5,7033,544
BogucanyRussia 4,6802,908
BomnakRussia 6,2933,910
BorRussia 4,1402,573
BorzjaRussia 6,1743,837
BratskRussia 5,0283,124
BelgradeSerbia 1,549963
BoSierra Leone 5,8993,666
BontheSierra Leone 5,9653,707
BratislavaSlovakia 1,115693
BerberaSomalia 5,9593,703
BusanSouth Korea 8,1505,064
BadajozSpain 2,4961,551
BarcelonaSpain 1,9571,216
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0291,261
BabanusaSudan 5,3293,312
BaselSwitzerland 1,168726
BernSwitzerland 1,238769
BangkokThailand 8,6365,366
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6215,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2185,107
BizerteTunisia 2,2811,417
BalikesirTurkey 2,3141,438
BursaTurkey 2,2991,429
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2382,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,203747
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,174729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,173729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,044648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,180733
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,096681
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6975,404
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3453,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6433,507
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6443,507
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9084,914
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7094,169
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7953,601
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8934,283
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5425,308
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8294,244
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6873,534
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0903,785
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3503,946
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2684,517
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0503,760
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3884,591
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8584,262
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7194,175
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4474,628
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0123,736
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7764,832
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3854,589
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7673,584
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4814,027
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0384,374
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9833,718
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5004,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8954,284
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0723,773
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7104,169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7044,787
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2144,483
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7025,408
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5554,073
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1363,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9154,919
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7714,208
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9594,325
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7113,549
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8744,893
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4842,787
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2685,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5485,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7795,456
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -