Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7632,960
ChlefAlgeria 2,5161,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4151,501
CeresArgentina 11,9037,397
ChamicalArgentina 12,1767,566
ChepesArgentina 12,2827,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6278,468
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8377,356
CórdobaArgentina 12,1557,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1617,557
CorrientesArgentina 11,5097,152
CairnsAustralia 14,0988,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0069,946
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0088,084
CedunaAustralia 14,8359,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1848,814
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4789,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6828,502
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7659,797
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5129,018
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3254,552
CharnocksBarbados 7,6864,776
CotonouBenin 5,7723,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0156,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2706,382
CabroboBrazil 8,6935,402
CaceresBrazil 10,3616,439
CaetiteBrazil 9,4025,843
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4035,222
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6256,602
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8606,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4066,467
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5905,338
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3975,839
CaparaoBrazil 10,0166,224
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1986,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,9576,187
CaravelasBrazil 9,6195,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4765,888
CarolinaBrazil 8,9765,578
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8176,722
CataguasesBrazil 10,1406,301
CatalaoBrazil 10,0696,257
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4096,468
CaxiasBrazil 8,5235,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2235,110
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1836,328
ChapecoBrazil 11,1706,941
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9276,168
CipoBrazil 8,9145,539
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1605,692
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9396,176
CordeiroBrazil 10,1906,332
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4475,871
CorumbaBrazil 10,6436,614
CoximBrazil 10,4446,490
CrateusBrazil 8,4215,233
CuiabaBrazil 10,2296,357
CuritibaBrazil 10,8446,738
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9574,323
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3292,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3773,341
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0643,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0203,119
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0163,117
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0913,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0443,134
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2743,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5442,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5343,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3683,336
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8132,369
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5134,047
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8053,608
Comox, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7062,925
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7764,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1634,451
ChicoChile 13,9008,638
ChillanChile 13,0488,108
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1208,153
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1207,531
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8888,630
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8597,991
ChangchunChina 7,1534,445
ChangduChina 6,8484,256
ChangshaChina 7,9884,964
ChengduChina 7,2774,522
ChongqingChina 7,5284,678
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9375,554
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,407874
CamagueyCuba 8,0054,974
CasablancaCuba 8,0985,032
ChebCzech Republic 850528
CopenhagenDenmark 228142
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6954,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8114,854
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7574,820
CanarEcuador 10,3036,402
CairoEgypt 3,4132,121
CaenFrance 1,253779
ChateaurouxFrance 1,392865
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0565,006
CocobeachGabon 6,3093,921
CologneGermany 817508
ChiosGreece 2,3831,481
CorfuGreece 2,0911,299
ConakryGuinea 5,7843,594
CatacamasHonduras 9,0735,638
CholutecaHonduras 9,2925,774
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4994,660
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0574,385
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0574,385
ChahbaharIran 5,2403,256
ClaremorrisIreland 1,381858
ClonesIreland 1,252778
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,326824
CorkIreland 1,455904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,459906
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0641,283
CameriItaly 1,373853
CampobassoItaly 1,8051,122
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9841,233
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0771,291
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0141,252
Cape MeleItaly 1,552965
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9811,231
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2621,406
CerviaItaly 1,499932
CiampinoItaly 1,7691,099
Cimone MountainItaly 1,506936
Cisa PassItaly 1,479919
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7431,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,241771
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3491,460
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1131,313
ChibaJapan 8,5685,324
ChichibuJapan 8,4885,275
ChichijimaJapan 9,5105,909
ChoshiJapan 8,5835,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1671,968
ChilekaMalawi 8,4305,239
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2165,105
ChitipaMalawi 7,7414,810
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8255,484
ComitanMexico 9,2965,777
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9177,405
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2863,906
ChoirMongolia 6,1223,804
CasablancaMorocco 3,0641,904
ChindeMozambique 8,7805,456
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1735,079
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03511,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,93611,145
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,71611,009
CondegaNicaragua 9,2445,745
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6045,346
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1875,088
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8234,861
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9954,968
ChhorPakistan 5,7373,565
ChitralPakistan 4,9533,078
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1156,907
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0566,871
CajamarcaPeru 10,7056,652
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5816,575
ChiclayoPeru 10,7536,682
ChimbotePeru 10,8966,771
CuzcoPeru 10,9216,787
CzestochowaPoland 894555
CoimbraPortugal 2,4311,511
CalafatRomania 1,7041,059
CeahlauRomania 1,513940
ClujRomania 1,444897
ConstantaRomania 1,8901,174
CraiovaRomania 1,7001,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8662,403
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1581,962
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0023,108
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9053,670
Cape UelenRussia 6,2403,878
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3614,574
CaraRussia 5,6943,539
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5141,562
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5543,452
ChitaRussia 5,8943,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8953,664
CokurdahRussia 5,3293,311
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9553,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2136,347
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4164,608
CaceresSpain 2,4181,503
CadizSpain 2,7121,685
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3781,477
CordobaSpain 2,5271,570
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0575,007
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5295,300
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8315,488
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0755,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0194,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6955,403
ChumphonThailand 8,8565,503
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2091,373
CorumTurkey 2,5111,560
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1992,610
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,212753
CernovcyUkraine 1,389863
ChernigovUkraine 1,414879
CarrascoUruguay 12,0747,503
ColoniaUruguay 12,1227,533
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5704,704
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2034,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Camden, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Canton, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0394,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6224,115
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2413,257
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0334,371
Casper, WyUsa 7,4614,636
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3353,936
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8514,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0814,400
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0824,401
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6834,153
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9254,303
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5344,060
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7194,175
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1734,457
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7123,549
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9144,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6404,748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5604,698
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7024,165
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6924,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4754,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4874,652
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7864,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7694,206
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6474,130
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1284,430
Clark, SdUsa 6,9014,288
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0914,406
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9354,931
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4323,997
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7954,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4514,630
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5444,066
College Park, MdUsa 6,3773,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7794,834
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1924,469
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0484,380
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8324,245
Columbus, InUsa 6,8604,263
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4974,658
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6094,107
Conception, MoUsa 7,2204,486
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3874,591
Conway, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Conway, ScUsa 6,9264,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Corning, ArUsa 7,3884,591
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7413,568
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0284,988
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0323,748
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9134,917
Covington, LaUsa 7,7964,845
Covington, TnUsa 7,3374,559
Crete, NeUsa 7,2234,488
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2454,502
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6702,280
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6702,280
CaracasVenezuela 8,3635,197
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3865,211
CoroVenezuela 8,4435,247
ChipataZambia 8,1465,062
ChomaZambia 8,4055,223
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8725,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -