.
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7242,314
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6431,642
DavisAntarctica 15,0159,330
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3728,309
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8677,996
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8416,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6979,754
DhakaBangladesh 7,1324,432
D’UccleBelgium 914568
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8686,132
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1366,299
DouradosBrazil 10,8076,716
DoualaCameroon 5,9763,713
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4182,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4343,998
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2343,874
DuianChina 6,4514,009
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7281,074
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7703,585
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8064,850
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9084,914
DabaaEgypt 3,2222,002
DakhlaEgypt 3,8252,377
DijonFrance 1,250777
DresdenGermany 740460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4311,511
DebrecenHungary 1,306812
DalatangiIceland 1,580982
DaltonganjIndia 6,7114,170
DarbhangaIndia 6,6294,120
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0464,378
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0504,381
DumkaIndia 6,8804,275
DwarkaIndia 5,9863,720
DezfulIran 3,9402,449
DublinIreland 1,237769
DecimomannuItaly 2,0541,276
DobbiacoItaly 1,221759
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8593,641
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3522,083
DagorettiKenya 6,9214,301
DaugavpilsLatvia 912567
DedzaMalawi 8,2665,137
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1713,835
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1523,823
DaweiMyanmar 8,4635,259
De BiltNetherlands 760473
De KooyNetherlands 700435
Den HelderNetherlands 698434
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,76311,038
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,91511,132
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,24910,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,03811,209
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 302188
DalbandinPakistan 5,1233,184
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2433,258
DirPakistan 5,0093,113
DroshPakistan 4,9743,091
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5445,931
DohaQatar 4,7652,961
DorohoiRomania 1,446898
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3312,070
DudinkaRussia 3,6232,252
DzardzanRussia 4,9303,064
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5972,857
DakarSenegal 5,3763,341
DaruSierra Leone 5,8693,647
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9096,157
DamazinSudan 5,4483,385
DongolaSudan 4,5452,825
DamascusSyria 3,2692,031
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2692,031
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2462,017
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5442,824
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5884,716
DjerbaTunisia 2,6841,668
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0071,869
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 976607
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,095681
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8221,132
DonetskUkraine 2,0161,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9593,082
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1524,444
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5754,086
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9764,956
Danville, IlUsa 6,8744,271
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9354,310
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4364,621
David City, NeUsa 7,2054,477
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6854,154
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5634,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5824,711
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5125,289
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9244,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5075,286
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6154,111
Delphine, InUsa 6,7344,185
Denton, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6944,781
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0154,359
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1075,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6394,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4384,001
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1944,471
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7954,223
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6644,762
Dover, DeUsa 6,3243,930
Dover, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1135,041
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7944,222
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4714,021
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1044,415
Durham, NhUsa 5,7133,550
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3862,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -