Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0991,926
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7211,691
EsquelArgentina 13,5608,426
EzeizaArgentina 12,1947,578
East SaleAustralia 16,12910,023
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2818,874
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,875
EssendonAustralia 15,9689,923
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3266,417
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4967,144
EspinosaBrazil 9,5035,906
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7294,181
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6914,158
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7024,165
Edson, AbCanada 6,7964,223
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3604,573
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5843,470
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7254,179
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2214,487
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8862,415
ErlianChina 6,5514,071
El CaranoColombia 9,3885,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 330205
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7254,800
El ArishEgypt 3,3992,112
El TorEgypt 3,6872,291
ErfurtGermany 751467
EssenGermany 772480
EsfahanIran 4,0892,541
EilatIsrael 3,5972,235
EsashiJapan 7,9424,935
EldoretKenya 6,6844,154
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6063,483
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3522,083
EeldeNetherlands 614381
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3565,814
EnuguNigeria 5,7113,549
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3507,053
EvoraPortugal 2,5701,597
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0234,364
EkimcanRussia 6,5914,096
Elat’MaRussia 1,8451,147
ElistaRussia 2,5081,558
ErbogacenRussia 4,9383,069
EssejRussia 4,2552,644
Ed DueimSudan 5,1513,201
El FasherSudan 5,0303,126
El GeneinaSudan 4,9963,105
El ObeidSudan 5,1863,223
El ShowakSudan 5,2123,239
En NahudSudan 5,1943,228
EdirneTurkey 2,0591,280
ErzincanTurkey 2,8071,744
ErzurumTurkey 2,8671,782
EskisehirTurkey 2,3971,489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7762,346
EntebbeUganda 6,6624,140
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 953592
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 968602
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2703,896
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3383,317
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1004,412
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5014,661
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5444,067
Elko, NvUsa 8,0334,992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4554,633
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1053,793
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1505,064
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6573,515
Erie, PaUsa 6,2863,906
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3604,574
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9584,945
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4894,654
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3285,175
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8974,286
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8034,849
Evansville, InUsa 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -