Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7702,964
FarahAfghanistan 4,6862,912
FormosaArgentina 11,3637,061
ForrestAustralia 14,3928,944
FrancistownBotswana 8,8945,527
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9064,913
FloraniaBrazil 8,3345,179
FlorestaBrazil 8,6665,385
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
FormosaBrazil 9,7776,076
FortalezaBrazil 8,1815,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1166,907
FrancaBrazil 10,2786,387
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1763,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1323,810
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3333,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4544,011
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1313,810
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3183,926
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2393,256
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2373,254
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1322,568
FayaChad 4,4552,768
FamagustaCyprus 2,9941,860
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 336209
FarafraEgypt 3,6322,257
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6004,101
FichtelbergGermany 812505
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 872542
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9961,241
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3432,077
FaranahGuinea 5,6463,508
FalconaraItaly 1,570976
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,547961
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8241,133
FonniItaly 1,9671,222
FrontoneItaly 1,579981
FrosinoneItaly 1,7891,112
FukauraJapan 8,0565,006
FukueJapan 8,3735,203
FukuiJapan 8,3675,199
FukuokaJapan 8,3585,194
FukushimaJapan 8,3655,198
FukuyamaJapan 8,4005,220
FushikiJapan 8,3285,175
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5512,828
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3845,832
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7596,064
FunchalMadeira 3,5382,199
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6354,744
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9341,823
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 482299
FaroPortugal 2,7261,694
FerganaRussia 4,5792,845
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8713,649
FalunSweden 384239
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 935581
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1301,324
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9834,340
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8084,231
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6754,148
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4973,416
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6724,146
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9474,317
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8034,228
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5404,685
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0835,023
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5584,075
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4285,237
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5614,077
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6254,739
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6014,724
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7384,808
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4044,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6204,735
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6424,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7953,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8964,286
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9944,968
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4654,018
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5865,336
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -