Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9893,100
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9483,075
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8821,791
General PicoArgentina 12,5367,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0277,474
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6794,772
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24210,093
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8898,631
GrazAustria 1,215755
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0791,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1581,963
GomelBelarus 1,338832
GrodnoBelarus 882548
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6005,344
GoianiaBrazil 9,9846,204
GoiasBrazil 9,9556,186
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8516,122
GrajauBrazil 8,7725,451
GuairaBrazil 10,9576,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2525,128
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5315,923
GarouaCameroon 5,3813,344
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3392,696
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7583,578
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Golden, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Goose, NfCanada 4,3652,712
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0873,783
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7134,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2163,242
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8633,022
GanzhouChina 8,3275,175
GuangzhouChina 8,4935,278
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7194,797
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3226,414
GonderEthiopia 5,4633,395
GourdonFrance 1,6151,004
GrenobleFrance 1,459907
GeisenheimGermany 899558
GorlitzGermany 752468
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7171,689
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3615,817
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1985,094
GoaIndia 6,8994,287
GuwahatiIndia 6,9724,332
GelaItaly 2,3001,429
GenoaItaly 1,495929
GhediItaly 1,372852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9171,191
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8571,154
GrossetoItaly 1,6651,035
GrottaglieItaly 1,9501,212
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8441,146
GuidoniaItaly 1,7481,086
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9433,693
GifuJapan 8,4545,254
GaoMali 4,7162,931
GuamMariana Islands 11,0056,839
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4675,883
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3325,799
GuaymasMexico 9,1165,665
GaluutMongolia 5,6893,535
GemertNetherlands 796495
GisborneNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,23610,711
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83611,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,72411,014
GayaNiger 5,1473,199
GardermoenNorway 283176
GeiloNorway 381237
GdanskPoland 552343
GalatiRomania 1,7451,085
Gor’KijRussia 1,9181,192
GorznyjRussia 2,8311,759
GridinoRussia 1,489925
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4353,999
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1948,199
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8741,164
GijonSpain 1,9941,239
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2873,286
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2383,255
GothenburgSweden 11
GunnarnSweden 865537
GenevaSwitzerland 1,335830
GabesTunisia 2,6531,649
GafsaTunisia 2,6011,616
GiresunTurkey 2,6411,641
GoztepeTurkey 2,2311,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7802,349
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,017632
GajvoronUkraine 1,575979
GeniceskUkraine 2,0061,247
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5064,664
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3703,958
Galva, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9644,328
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5934,097
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0615,009
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5914,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5844,092
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9944,968
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9134,917
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4934,035
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2144,483
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4824,028
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7714,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5064,664
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7934,221
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0384,374
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6644,762
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7194,176
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9124,916
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0234,364
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0834,402
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Groton, CtUsa 5,9343,687
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5464,068
GuanareVenezuela 8,6705,388
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9015,531
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -