Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5272,813
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9301,821
HuamboAngola 7,8484,877
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53110,273
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52510,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,949
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6112,244
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5774,087
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1673,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1463,198
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1803,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3632,711
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4333,998
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0763,775
Hope, BcCanada 7,3714,580
HaikouChina 8,6135,352
HailarChina 6,4163,987
HamiChina 5,6463,509
HetanChina 5,3273,310
HavanaCuba 8,1175,044
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7384,809
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8844,899
HelwanEgypt 3,4362,135
HurguadaEgypt 3,8002,361
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,147713
HelsinkiFinland 772480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 795494
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0789,370
HamburgGermany 470292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 470292
HannoverGermany 601374
HelgolandGermany 468291
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,104686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6741,662
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3622,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3227,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1746,944
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6211,007
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9844,340
HaifaIsrael 3,2672,030
HaboroJapan 7,7494,815
HachijojimaJapan 8,8045,471
HachinoheJapan 8,1275,050
HagiJapan 8,3235,172
HakodateJapan 7,9704,953
HamadaJapan 8,3045,160
HamamatsuJapan 8,5575,318
HikoneJapan 8,4455,248
HimejiJapan 8,4235,234
HiradoJapan 8,3415,183
HirooJapan 8,0124,979
HiroshimaJapan 8,3715,202
HitaJapan 8,4095,225
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5085,287
HunLibya 3,1921,984
HomboriMali 4,8493,013
HomalinMyanmar 7,2794,524
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1845,086
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
HighbankNew Zealand 17,90611,127
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,174
HororataNew Zealand 17,91611,133
HyderabadPakistan 5,6713,524
HuanucoPeru 10,8276,728
HelPoland 545339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1074,416
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1531,959
HatangaRussia 4,0732,531
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5751,600
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3515,189
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0792,535
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,170727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9898,693
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7184,796
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5084,666
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2045,098
HalaibSudan 4,4172,745
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1083,174
HudeibaSudan 4,8172,993
HaparandaSweden 1,101684
HarnosandSweden 636395
HamaSyria 3,1111,933
HassakahSyria 3,1621,965
Hua HinThailand 8,7075,411
HakkariTurkey 3,2141,997
Hull, EnglandUk 884549
HersonUkraine 1,8531,152
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,346836
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6873,534
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1044,415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2673,895
Hart, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8943,663
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0854,403
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Hays, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5095,288
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Helena, MtUsa 7,3234,551
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9574,944
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4904,655
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9454,316
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5444,066
Holly, CoUsa 7,7354,806
Homer, AkUsa 6,8874,280
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8154,235
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1284,430
Horton, KsUsa 7,2764,522
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3064,540
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6294,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Houma, LaUsa 7,9644,949
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1715,078
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7344,185
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2914,530
Huron, SdUsa 6,9674,329
HanoiVietnam 8,2675,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2675,759
HarareZimbabwe 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -