Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3032,053
In SalahAlgeria 3,4702,156
InnsbruckAustria 1,162722
IbiriteBrazil 10,0656,255
IguatuBrazil 8,4755,267
IlheusBrazil 9,3145,788
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8005,469
IndaialBrazil 10,9876,827
IpameriBrazil 10,0346,235
IraiBrazil 11,2076,964
IreceBrazil 9,0925,650
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1505,686
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1615,693
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1335,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7936,086
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0856,267
ItapevaBrazil 10,6826,638
ItirucuBrazil 9,2105,723
ItuacuBrazil 9,3175,790
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7716,693
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2163,241
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8853,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7253,558
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1322,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2632,649
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4777,132
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3828,937
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5769,058
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7284,802
IzobambaEcuador 10,0756,261
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3912,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3695,822
IoanninaGreece 2,1001,305
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2031,990
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1261,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3433,942
IranshahrIran 5,0683,149
IstranaItaly 1,337831
IidaJapan 8,4855,273
IizukaJapan 8,3665,199
IrakoJapan 8,5445,309
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9245,545
IrozakiJapan 8,6185,356
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9545,564
IshinomakiJapan 8,3295,176
IwamizawaJapan 7,8674,889
IzuharaJapan 8,2495,126
IrbidJordan 3,3282,068
IfraneMorocco 2,9851,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98411,175
IlorinNigeria 5,5113,425
InchonNorth Korea 7,8134,855
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2641,407
IslamabadPakistan 5,2173,242
IquitosPeru 10,0856,267
IloiloPhilippines 10,1806,326
IasiRomania 1,573977
IcaRussia 7,0024,351
IlirnejRussia 5,9803,716
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7794,212
IrkutskRussia 5,4553,390
Ivdel’Russia 2,7151,687
IbizaSpain 2,2301,386
IspartaTurkey 2,5981,615
IstanbulTurkey 2,2221,381
IzmirTurkey 2,4091,497
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,270789
IzmailUkraine 1,7901,113
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Independence, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8094,231
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0804,400
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3743,961
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5434,687
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9064,292
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3463,943
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0593,765
IsokaZambia 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -