Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8613,020
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9923,102
JuninArgentina 12,2877,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6556,621
JacobinaBrazil 9,0145,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2445,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3455,186
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9356,174
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2086,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6794,151
JiuquanChina 6,1753,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4345,863
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7874,839
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9314,928
JoensuuFinland 1,115693
JokioinenFinland 738459
JyvskylFinland 918571
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2051,992
JulianehbGreenland 3,2111,996
JagdalpurIndia 7,0434,376
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8756,758
JerusalemIsrael 3,3712,095
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3045,782
JosNigeria 5,3273,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7561,091
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7521,089
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4103,362
JhelumPakistan 5,3123,301
JiwaniPakistan 5,3263,310
JuliacaPeru 11,0006,835
JakutskRussia 5,6663,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5831,605
JenisejskRussia 4,4292,752
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9244,924
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5254,676
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3485,188
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5652,837
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1933,227
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4475,871
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6811,666
JubaSudan 6,1193,802
JokkmokkSweden 1,067663
JönköpingSweden 12880
Jonkoping ASweden 12376
JendoubaTunisia 2,3721,474
JerbaTunisia 2,6531,649
JerseyUk 1,328825
JaltaUkraine 2,1171,316
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3924,593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -