Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9083,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9743,091
KhostAfghanistan 5,0543,141
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7122,928
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6559,107
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
KlagenfurtAustria 1,240771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0791,913
KandiBenin 5,2363,254
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7863,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7883,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9163,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6873,534
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4053,359
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4612,772
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6613,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9163,055
KashiChina 4,9033,047
KunmingChina 7,7184,796
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9114,295
KhargaEgypt 3,8742,408
KosseirEgypt 3,9242,439
KajaaniFinland 1,112691
KuopioFinland 1,035643
KuusamoFinland 1,279795
KarlsruheGermany 997620
KasselGermany 732455
KonstanzGermany 1,131703
KumasiGhana 5,7913,599
KalamataGreece 2,4101,498
KerkiraGreece 2,0911,299
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5171,564
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2392,012
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1231,319
KankanGuinea 5,5673,459
KindiaGuinea 5,7083,547
KissidougouGuinea 5,6933,538
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2086,965
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6165,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6175,355
KeszthelyHungary 1,269788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7471,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1014,413
KotaIndia 6,1253,806
KozhikodeIndia 7,4114,605
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2357,603
KermanIran 4,5822,847
KermanshahIran 3,6822,288
Khoram AbadIran 3,8252,377
KilkennyIreland 1,345836
KingstonJamaica 8,2595,132
KagoshimaJapan 8,5635,321
KanazawaJapan 8,3315,177
KaruizawaJapan 8,4325,240
KatsuuraJapan 8,6215,357
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5255,298
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7224,799
KobeJapan 8,4595,257
KochiJapan 8,5005,282
KofuJapan 8,5005,282
KumagayaJapan 8,4845,272
KumamotoJapan 8,4475,249
KumejimaJapan 8,8925,526
KureJapan 8,3915,214
KushiroJapan 7,9804,959
KutchanJapan 7,8624,885
KyotoJapan 8,4505,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5672,838
KitaleKenya 6,6234,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2052,613
KufraLibya 3,8322,381
KaunasLithuania 794493
KlaipedaLithuania 596371
KybartaiLithuania 749465
KarongaMalawi 7,7834,836
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4455,869
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2736,384
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6886,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5715,947
KuantanMalaysia 9,7246,043
KuchingMalaysia 10,3616,439
KayesMali 5,1973,229
KeniebaMali 5,3593,330
KidalMali 4,4552,768
KitaMali 5,2833,283
KoutiaMali 5,2523,264
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3067,647
KisinevMoldova 1,6481,024
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5134,047
KhatgalMongolia 5,3933,351
KhovdMongolia 5,1293,187
KhujirtMongolia 5,8093,610
KhutagMongolia 5,6043,482
KenitraMorocco 2,9511,834
KalewaMyanmar 7,3944,595
KathaMyanmar 7,4264,615
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8705,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6954,782
KengtungMyanmar 7,8804,897
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2234,489
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3855,832
KathmanduNepal 6,4614,015
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3129,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,59410,933
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81311,069
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66610,978
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56710,917
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75311,032
KanoNigeria 5,0863,160
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8894,902
KarasjokNorway 1,460908
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 619385
KristiansandNorway 242151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 645401
KhasabOman 4,9173,055
KarachiPakistan 5,6423,506
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6413,506
KhanpurPakistan 5,5083,423
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3463,322
KororPalau 11,1396,922
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,079671
KlodzkoPoland 862536
KoszalinPoland 468291
KrakowPoland 989615
KalakanRussia 5,7833,593
KaliningradRussia 624388
KamenskoeRussia 6,4664,018
KandalaksaRussia 1,471914
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9501,212
KazanRussia 2,2511,399
KemRussia 1,440895
KerchRussia 2,1531,338
KhabarovskRussia 7,1054,415
KirenskRussia 5,2003,232
KirovRussia 2,1791,354
KljuciRussia 7,0344,371
KolpasevRussia 3,9822,475
KorfRussia 6,6934,159
KostromaRussia 1,6961,054
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6572,894
KotlasRussia 1,9731,226
KrasnodarRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0651,904
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7091,683
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6222,872
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9541,835
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4391,515
KurganRussia 3,1951,985
KurskRussia 1,6751,041
KyraRussia 6,0383,752
KigaliRwanda 6,8304,244
KoldaSenegal 5,4783,404
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7183,553
KosiceSlovakia 1,174730
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6946,024
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6234,737
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0324,991
KadugliSudan 5,4083,361
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6502,889
KassalaSudan 5,1183,180
KhartoumSudan 4,9863,098
KostiSudan 5,2503,263
KalmarSweden 289180
KaresuandoSweden 1,299808
KarlstadSweden 208129
KristianstadSweden 228142
KamishliSyria 3,1341,947
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5485,312
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9545,564
Khon KaenThailand 8,5135,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7035,408
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6105,351
KairouanTunisia 2,4551,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8801,789
KarsTurkey 2,9141,811
KastamonuTurkey 2,3811,480
KayseriTurkey 2,7061,682
KonyaTurkey 2,6551,650
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4432,761
KinlossUk 923574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7891,112
KievUkraine 1,452902
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9931,238
KirovogradUkraine 1,6811,045
KlepininoUkraine 2,0181,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7771,104
Kovel’Ukraine 1,089677
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7721,101
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2394,499
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2744,520
Keene, NhUsa 5,7683,585
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9364,932
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5394,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0344,371
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7364,807
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7824,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1045,036
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0374,373
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1044,414
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1533,824
KabompoZambia 8,0084,976
KabweZambia 8,1655,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1605,071
KafirondaZambia 7,9564,944
KaomaZambia 8,1485,063
KasamaZambia 7,7524,817
KasempaZambia 8,0234,986
KawambwaZambia 7,6664,764
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -