Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8441,146
LuandaAngola 7,4024,600
LuenaAngola 7,7614,823
La PlataArgentina 12,1777,567
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3677,064
La RiojaArgentina 12,1137,527
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3727,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2408,849
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3427,048
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41310,199
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,7947,950
LongreachAustralia 14,6519,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6509,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,18310,056
Low HeadAustralia 16,34910,159
LinzAustria 1,064661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 801498
LerwickUk 802498
La PazBolivia 10,9866,827
LavrasBrazil 10,2306,357
LencoisBrazil 9,1965,714
LinharesBrazil 9,8236,104
LondrinaBrazil 10,7376,672
LomBulgaria 1,7311,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2683,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0213,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2993,293
Langara, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0514,381
London, OnCanada 6,2563,887
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9603,704
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9382,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4007,706
LanzhouChina 6,7914,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6284,119
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1595,692
LimonCosta Rica 9,3675,821
LarnacaCyprus 3,0051,868
LimassolCyprus 3,0021,865
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8434,874
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2884,529
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 300187
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7924,842
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7354,807
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0876,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4586,499
LuxorEgypt 3,9202,436
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3825,830
Laucala BayFiji 15,4779,617
LappeenrantaFinland 987613
Le MansFrance 1,342834
LilleFrance 982610
LyonFrance 1,417880
LambarnGabon 6,4994,038
LastourvilleGabon 6,5104,045
LibrevilleGabon 6,3713,959
LeipzigGermany 702436
LindenbergGermany 626389
LamiaGreece 2,2231,382
LarissaGreece 2,1451,333
LemnosGreece 2,1921,362
LimnosGreece 2,1941,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5094,666
LabeGuinea 5,5563,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1166,908
La CeibaHonduras 9,0495,623
La MesaHonduras 9,1365,677
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4373,379
LudhianaIndia 5,6233,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4701,535
LatinaItaly 1,7991,118
LatronicoItaly 1,9811,231
LecceItaly 1,9921,238
LodwarKenya 6,4143,986
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1575,069
LiepajaLatvia 562349
LaukuvaLithuania 667415
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 976607
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9011,181
LabuanMalaysia 10,2876,392
LuqaMalta 2,4381,515
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6334,743
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4575,876
LashioMyanmar 7,6214,736
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,77411,045
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,81811,072
LagosNigeria 5,7353,563
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 451280
LillehammerNorway 385239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4683,398
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9736,819
LimaPeru 11,0836,887
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0096,220
LisbonPortugal 2,6061,620
LeninbadRussia 4,4722,779
LevsiRussia 3,0281,881
LungiSierra Leone 5,8713,649
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,308813
LanzaroteSpain 3,7612,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9721,225
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,301809
LuganoSwitzerland 1,318819
LatakiaSyria 3,0281,882
LampangThailand 8,1525,066
LoeiThailand 8,3595,194
Lop BuriThailand 8,5405,307
LomeTogo 5,8073,608
LeemingUk 921572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 801498
London, EnglandUk 1,052654
London-GatwickUk 1,068663
LynehamUk 1,132703
L’VovUkraine 1,175730
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6371,017
LozovajaUkraine 1,8741,165
LubnyUkraine 1,6131,002
LuckUkraine 1,170727
LuganskUkraine 2,0621,282
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6904,157
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9754,956
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0465,000
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5084,666
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7713,586
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7334,806
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3554,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7554,197
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5634,700
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5384,063
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5824,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6115,351
Larned, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7804,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4835,271
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7133,550
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2634,513
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0114,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9144,296
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6714,145
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5244,676
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5773,466
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2634,513
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6184,112
Libby, MtUsa 7,2764,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8094,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5684,703
Llano, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4954,658
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8065,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8245,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2555,130
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9194,299
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Luling, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3914,593
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6444,129
LivingstoneZambia 8,4955,279
LundaziZambia 8,0214,984
LusakaZambia 8,2725,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -