.
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5292,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6082,863
MilianaAlgeria 2,4871,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1075,038
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,58310,927
Malarg EArgentina 12,8207,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2908,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4417,731
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1777,567
MendozaArgentina 12,5447,795
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5367,790
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7207,283
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6889,127
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,95511,158
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0318,097
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4528,359
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9599,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9789,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5089,637
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7289,774
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1298,780
MuharraqBahrain 4,6222,872
MinskBelarus 1,060659
MogilevBelarus 1,200746
MaunBotswana 8,7045,409
MacapaBrazil 8,4465,249
MacauBrazil 8,2245,111
MaceioBrazil 8,6445,371
MachadoBrazil 10,3166,411
ManausBrazil 9,2515,749
MarabaBrazil 8,8695,511
MaringaBrazil 10,7786,698
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8105,474
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5125,911
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8845,521
MonteiroBrazil 8,5245,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7286,045
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3035,160
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0535,625
MamfeCameroon 5,7863,596
MarouaCameroon 5,2593,268
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5162,807
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7143,551
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0244,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2493,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9464,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4344,620
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1203,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6403,505
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6623,519
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7234,178
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5463,446
Morden, MbCanada 6,5254,055
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9963,726
MoundouChad 5,4763,403
MatecanaColombia 9,4205,854
MoroniComoros 8,2275,112
MosnovCzech Republic 977607
MarstalDenmark 331206
Melville HallDominica 7,5634,700
MichesDominican Republic 7,7054,788
MocaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7904,840
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7774,832
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7664,826
MilagroEcuador 10,3016,401
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1561,961
MinyaEgypt 3,6032,239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0073,733
MassawaEritrea 5,2083,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,195743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 526327
MarseilleFrance 1,6561,029
MontpellierFrance 1,6671,036
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2645,135
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3529,540
MakokouGabon 6,3553,949
MayumbaGabon 6,7984,224
MitzicGabon 6,3303,934
MkamboGabon 6,3063,919
MoandaGabon 6,5854,092
MouilaGabon 6,6254,117
MagdeburgGermany 623387
MunichGermany 1,041647
MünsterGermany 697433
MethoniGreece 2,4281,509
MilosGreece 2,5071,558
MitiliniGreece 2,3251,445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3201,442
MacentaGuinea 5,7723,587
MamouGuinea 5,6503,511
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4206,475
MiskolcHungary 1,217756
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2054,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9663,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5224,053
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2574,510
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1946,956
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9257,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4755,888
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0008,078
MashhadIran 4,2022,611
Malin HeadIreland 1,209751
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6691,037
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9541,214
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1851,358
MilanItaly 1,376855
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,362846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7051,059
ManIvory Coast 5,8443,632
MaebashiJapan 8,4465,249
MaizuruJapan 8,3895,213
MakurazakiJapan 8,5805,331
MatsueJapan 8,2935,154
MatsumotoJapan 8,4195,232
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4385,244
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1545,689
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2376,361
MishimaJapan 8,5705,326
MitoJapan 8,5045,284
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6935,402
MiyakoJapan 8,2325,115
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9655,571
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5705,325
MiyazakiJapan 8,5655,322
MombetsuJapan 7,8074,851
MoriokaJapan 8,1975,094
MuroranJapan 7,9284,927
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5585,318
MutsuJapan 8,0404,996
Ma’AnJordan 3,5662,216
MafraqJordan 3,3622,089
MombasaKenya 7,2954,533
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5444,688
MaseruLesotho 9,7856,080
MonroviaLiberia 6,0413,754
MisratahLibya 2,8331,761
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7485,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9285,548
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3995,841
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1745,701
MakhangaMalawi 8,5255,298
MangochiMalawi 8,3015,159
MwmosaMalawi 8,4885,275
MzimbaMalawi 7,9874,963
MzuzuMalawi 7,9494,939
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8096,096
MersingMalaysia 9,8866,143
MiriMalaysia 10,3056,404
MaleMaldives 7,9614,947
MenakaMali 4,7242,935
MoptiMali 4,9893,100
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5737,813
MazatlanMexico 9,3715,823
MeridaMexico 8,7155,416
Mexico CityMexico 9,3785,827
MonterreyMexico 8,8325,488
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4535,874
MaantyMongolia 6,0143,737
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0823,780
MatadMongolia 6,4163,987
MurenMongolia 5,4563,391
MarrakechMorocco 3,2782,037
MeknesMorocco 2,9571,838
MideltMorocco 3,0571,900
MaputoMozambique 9,4955,900
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4985,281
MandalayMyanmar 7,6114,730
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7004,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6405,369
MindatMyanmar 7,5394,685
MonywaMyanmar 7,5434,688
MyeikMyanmar 8,6405,369
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3804,586
MaastrichtNetherlands 857533
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,55810,910
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,83311,082
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,95111,155
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3545,812
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3665,820
MagariaNiger 4,9783,094
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9463,073
MaradiNiger 4,9373,068
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1003,169
MakurdiNigeria 5,5653,458
MinnaNigeria 5,3683,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0565,006
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 967601
MajisOman 5,1023,171
MasirahOman 5,5833,469
Muscat  Oman 5,2733,277
MultanPakistan 5,4153,365
MurreePakistan 5,2093,237
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9468,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0896,891
MoyobambaPeru 10,5126,533
MactanPhilippines 10,2966,398
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7236,042
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2431,394
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4273,994
MagadanRussia 6,4854,030
MahackalaRussia 2,9511,834
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4281,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4291,509
MarkovoRussia 6,2843,905
MinusinskRussia 4,7192,933
MogocaRussia 6,0223,742
MoscowRussia 1,565973
MurmanskRussia 1,6161,004
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2932,668
MatamSenegal 5,1293,187
MogadishuSomalia 6,8474,255
MadridSpain 2,2151,376
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2251,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0631,282
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6341,637
MelillaSpain 2,7301,697
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4041,494
MalakalSudan 5,6133,488
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5155,913
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,298807
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9674,951
Mae SariangThailand 8,0695,014
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2415,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6195,356
MalatyaTurkey 2,8541,774
MersinTurkey 2,8561,775
MuglaTurkey 2,5741,600
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,016632
ManstonUk 985612
MeloUruguay 11,7517,302
MercedesUruguay 12,0247,472
MontevideoUruguay 12,0857,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2994,536
Madison, FlUsa 7,4174,609
Madison, InUsa 6,8084,230
Madison, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6624,140
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4084,603
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2164,484
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Marion, InUsa 6,6834,153
Marion, NcUsa 6,9144,296
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2783,901
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4343,998
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5554,074
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1365,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1444,440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Medford, WiUsa 6,5344,060
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9454,316
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4244,613
Mena, ArUsa 7,6324,743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6074,727
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1654,452
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7484,815
Midland, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Milan, MnUsa 6,8104,232
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8194,238
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1024,413
Milford, DeUsa 6,2693,896
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Millen, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Millport, OhUsa 6,4223,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7843,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6074,106
Minden, NeUsa 7,3154,546
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6924,159
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3684,579
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7324,805
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8104,232
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4854,651
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0004,971
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9144,296
Moro, OrUsa 7,7964,845
Morris, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8114,232
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7714,208
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3553,949
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9644,327
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3703,959
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6273,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1044,415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6314,742
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3595,195
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6445,372
MaracayVenezuela 8,4325,239
MaturinVenezuela 8,2145,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6675,386
MeridaVenezuela 8,7965,466
MagoyeZambia 8,3215,171
MansaZambia 7,8044,850
MbalaZambia 7,6064,727
MfuweZambia 8,1015,034
MisamfuZambia 7,7414,811
MonguZambia 8,1785,082
MpikaZambia 7,9424,935
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1565,068
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2835,147
MumbwaZambia 8,2125,103
MwinilungaZambia 7,8074,851
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8245,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -