Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6261,632
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7802,349
OranArgentina 11,3967,081
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5259,026
OstendeBelgium 927576
ObidosBrazil 8,8815,519
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1723,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7763,589
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7773,590
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4568,362
OdenseDenmark 276171
OtavaloEcuador 10,0026,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8059,821
OuluFinland 1,070665
OroomiehIran 3,2732,034
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8781,167
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6163,490
ObihiroJapan 7,9474,938
OfunatoJapan 8,2815,146
OitaJapan 8,4475,249
OkayamaJapan 8,4075,224
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8785,517
OmaezakiJapan 8,5925,339
OmuJapan 7,7714,829
OnahamaJapan 8,4635,259
OsakaJapan 8,4735,266
OshimaJapan 8,6245,359
OtaruJapan 7,8434,874
OwaseJapan 8,5635,321
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3102,057
OujoaMorocco 2,7531,711
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4449,597
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,90411,126
OphirNew Zealand 17,94211,150
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,58510,927
OtautauNew Zealand 17,94711,153
OcotalNicaragua 9,2245,732
OrlandNorway 679422
OsloNorway 259161
OhotskRussia 6,3123,922
OkhotskRussia 6,3123,922
OlekminskRussia 5,4863,409
OlenekRussia 4,5942,855
OmskRussia 3,6622,276
OnegaRussia 1,560969
OrenburgRussia 2,7961,738
OymyakonRussia 5,9333,687
OviedoSpain 2,0231,257
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 625388
Orkney IslandsUk 879546
OdessaUkraine 1,7821,108
OvrucUkraine 1,290802
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0334,370
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8494,878
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4363,999
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7744,831
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1434,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9124,295
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5564,696
Orono, MeUsa 5,4423,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5444,067
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9753,713
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0334,371
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6324,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -