Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1869,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3635,197
ParanaArgentina 12,0067,461
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6407,233
PehuajoArgentina 12,4587,742
PergaminoArgentina 12,2087,586
PigeArgentina 12,6427,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1707,562
PosadasArgentina 11,3607,059
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5377,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5947,826
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1857,572
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7688,556
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8938,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5122,182
ParakouBenin 5,4373,379
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6665,385
ParacatuBrazil 9,9216,165
ParanaBrazil 9,5085,908
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8186,723
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3786,449
ParintinsBrazil 9,0185,604
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2685,138
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2707,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0416,239
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7405,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7305,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5365,926
PeixeBrazil 9,4945,900
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8345,490
PicosBrazil 8,6505,375
PiraiBrazil 10,3196,412
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8906,146
PompeuBrazil 10,0306,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8816,762
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0106,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0106,220
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3857,075
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3665,820
PosseBrazil 9,5885,958
PlevenBulgaria 1,8171,129
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9491,211
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0925,650
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5684,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6402,884
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0093,734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9823,717
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6962,918
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4684,019
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4604,014
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9514,320
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1114,419
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5164,049
ParronChile 12,7677,933
Puerto AysenChile 13,8508,607
Puerto MonttChile 13,5308,408
Punta ArenasChile 14,3928,943
PingbianChina 7,7314,804
PeralesColombia 9,4225,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8055,472
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4745,887
PragueCzech Republic 859534
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9524,941
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7504,816
PoloDominican Republic 7,9204,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7244,800
PichilingueEcuador 10,1986,337
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2526,371
PuyoEcuador 10,1466,305
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3202,063
ParisFrance 1,177731
PerpignanFrance 1,7831,108
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0408,103
Port-GentilGabon 6,5014,040
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7786,698
PotsdamGermany 596370
PatrasGreece 2,2771,415
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6292,255
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0881,919
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5104,667
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9554,943
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9215,543
PecsHungary 1,369851
PambanIndia 7,7944,843
PuneIndia 6,6154,111
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9986,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4446,490
PadovaItaly 1,367850
Paganella MountainItaly 1,286799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1811,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1731,350
PantelleriaItaly 2,3241,444
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,440895
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0141,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6251,010
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7051,060
PiacenzaItaly 1,432890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,564972
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,476917
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8691,162
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9171,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7861,110
PrizziItaly 2,2251,383
PakseLaos 8,8125,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4075,845
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6205,978
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6606,003
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2067,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7811,106
PatheinMyanmar 8,0114,978
PutaoMyanmar 7,2034,476
PyiMyanmar 7,8504,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3909,564
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,75511,033
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0195,604
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8943,663
PohangNorth Korea 8,0765,018
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6274,739
PadidanPakistan 5,5213,431
PanjgurPakistan 5,2803,281
ParachinarPakistan 5,0173,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4013,356
PeshawarPakistan 5,0963,167
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4368,350
PilarParaguay 11,4327,104
PiscoPeru 11,1906,954
PiuraPeru 10,6516,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6776,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0616,252
PoznanPoland 664413
PrzemyslPoland 1,126700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3751,476
PortalegrePortugal 2,4801,541
Porto Portugal 2,3511,461
PavelecRussia 1,7471,086
PecoraRussia 2,4761,538
PermRussia 2,5701,597
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3304,555
PetrozavodskRussia 1,320820
PjatigorskRussia 2,6181,627
PoronajskRussia 7,3114,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1931,363
Providenja BayRussia 6,4323,997
PskovRussia 967601
PodorSenegal 5,0813,157
PopradSlovakia 1,104686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2756,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4025,842
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1251,321
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9484,939
Port SudanSudan 4,7132,928
ParamariboSuriname 8,1175,044
PiteňSweden 981610
PalmyraSyria 3,2352,010
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2999,507
PhetchabunThailand 8,4195,232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3345,179
PhraeThailand 8,2045,098
PhuketThailand 9,0545,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0245,608
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6545,377
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7685,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0254,987
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,328825
PoltavaUkraine 1,7261,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9067,398
PradoUruguay 12,0867,510
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0427,483
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Pana, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Paoli, InUsa 6,8604,263
Paris, IlUsa 6,8744,271
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5974,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7784,833
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5714,705
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8194,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5934,718
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6564,758
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6934,781
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Perry, OkUsa 7,6874,777
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2073,857
Philo, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6185,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0634,389
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4223,991
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0443,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7883,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3884,591
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7064,788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5554,695
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0993,790
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5554,695
Portage, WiUsa 6,5694,082
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6233,494
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7874,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7574,199
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3424,562
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4103,983
Princeton, InUsa 7,0534,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8413,630
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8204,860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8595,505
PetaukeZambia 8,1955,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -