Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0047,459
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7217,284
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3227,657
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2078,828
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4157,093
RosarioArgentina 12,1287,536
RichmondAustralia 15,9429,907
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,303
RecifeBrazil 8,4445,247
RemansoBrazil 8,9365,553
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3466,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3146,409
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9366,796
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1906,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8494,256
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6764,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6794,151
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3652,712
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1094,417
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3423,319
RuoqiangChina 5,6523,512
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8805,518
RandersDenmark 183114
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3818,937
RumipambaEcuador 10,1386,300
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5862,229
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7382,323
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5122,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0575,007
RostockGermany 392244
RhodesGreece 2,6491,646
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7271,073
ReykhólarIceland 1,9711,225
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9381,204
RamsarIran 3,6412,262
RashtIran 3,5472,204
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,307812
RadicofaniItaly 1,6471,024
Resia PassItaly 1,221759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,522946
RivoltoItaly 1,307812
Rolle PassItaly 1,269789
RomeItaly 1,7531,089
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7691,099
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,325823
RumoiJapan 7,7884,840
RigaLatvia 723449
RaseiniaiLithuania 728453
RodriguesMauritius 9,8236,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3153,303
RabatMorocco 2,9831,853
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0945,030
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4405,245
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,76411,039
RangioraNew Zealand 17,92011,135
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55610,910
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,95711,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48610,866
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59710,935
RivasNicaragua 9,3955,838
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4923,413
RebolyRussia 1,221759
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1901,361
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5842,849
RagaSudan 5,6013,480
RashadSudan 5,3473,323
RenkSudan 5,4063,359
RumbekSudan 5,8643,644
RanongThailand 8,8705,512
Roi EtThailand 8,6025,345
RizeTurkey 2,7381,702
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2172,620
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7141,065
RomnyUkraine 1,584984
RovnoUkraine 1,210752
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9563,080
RochaUruguay 11,9617,433
Racine, WiUsa 6,6214,114
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2144,483
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2144,483
Reading, PaUsa 6,2063,857
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3315,177
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Redding, CaUsa 8,2975,156
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7645,446
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3125,165
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7344,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6874,156
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7454,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Rockville, InUsa 6,8234,240
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Rome, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0655,011
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3015,158
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -