.
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5232,811
ShkoderAlbania 1,8151,128
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3461,458
SaltaArgentina 11,6197,220
San AntonioArgentina 13,0668,120
San LuisArgentina 12,4467,734
San RafaelArgentina 12,6747,876
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6427,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8287,350
SarmientoArgentina 13,6898,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9959,939
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9899,935
SalzburgAustria 1,104686
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0791,913
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3162,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2091,994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6752,284
SaveBenin 5,5853,470
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8266,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,603996
SalvadorBrazil 9,1095,661
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4727,129
SantaremBrazil 8,8845,521
SantosBrazil 10,5596,562
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4446,490
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1445,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4127,091
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3176,411
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3405,183
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7436,054
São PauloBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3756,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3186,412
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9295,548
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9905,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0206,226
SobralBrazil 8,2595,132
SoureBrazil 8,3845,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1925,712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8227,347
SurubimBrazil 8,4585,256
SadovoBulgaria 1,9561,216
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9661,221
SofiaBulgaria 1,8551,153
SiemreapCambodia 8,8635,508
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0203,119
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2443,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3372,695
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0653,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5964,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5992,858
Scott, SkCanada 6,6554,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1643,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5543,451
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7143,551
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5774,087
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0433,134
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8094,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8134,234
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8513,015
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9212,437
SalCape Verde 5,3913,350
SantiagoChile 12,6997,891
SewellChile 12,7347,913
ShanghaiChina 8,1605,070
ShantouChina 8,6505,375
ShenyangChina 7,2714,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0465,621
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7405,431
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4335,862
SibenikCroatia 1,578980
SplitCroatia 1,6091,000
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 319198
StudsgårdDenmark 260162
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7504,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7744,831
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7504,816
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7014,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8074,851
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7864,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8494,878
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7184,796
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7964,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8054,850
San GabrielEcuador 9,9406,177
SalloumEgypt 3,0801,914
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3382,074
SohagEgypt 3,7942,358
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6532,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3725,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7148,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,303810
StrasbourgFrance 1,059658
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1165,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5851,606
SchleswigGermany 385239
StuttgartGermany 1,012629
SamosGreece 2,4771,539
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2711,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6301,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2352,010
SiguiriGuinea 5,4503,387
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2475,746
SzegedHungary 1,388862
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,202747
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9901,236
SagarIndia 6,4143,985
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2803,281
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4227,719
SemnanIran 3,9082,428
ShahroudIran 3,9212,437
ShirazIran 4,4122,742
ShannonIreland 1,432890
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,574978
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8011,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0421,269
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,521945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9051,184
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0681,285
SigonellaItaly 2,2681,409
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0753,775
SagaJapan 8,3855,210
SaigoJapan 8,2325,115
SakaiJapan 8,2925,153
SakataJapan 8,2265,112
SapporoJapan 7,8664,888
SaseboJapan 8,3695,201
SendaiJapan 8,3315,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5605,319
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3475,187
ShinjoJapan 8,2605,133
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6065,348
ShirakawaJapan 8,4195,231
ShizuokaJapan 8,5635,321
SumotoJapan 8,4825,271
SuttsuJapan 7,8534,880
SuwaJapan 8,4455,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1558,175
SavannakhetLaos 8,6135,352
SiauliaiLithuania 716445
SiluteLithuania 635395
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8781,167
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7355,428
SalimaMalawi 8,2125,103
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3916,457
SibuMalaysia 10,3696,444
SanMali 5,1343,190
SegouMali 5,1593,206
SikassoMali 5,3703,337
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3315,798
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4725,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9873,720
SainshandMongolia 6,3483,945
SafiMorocco 3,2532,021
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5872,229
SittweMyanmar 7,5904,716
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 394245
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2881,422
SaiqOman 5,2883,286
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6923,537
SurOman 5,4363,378
SialkotPakistan 5,3983,354
SibbiPakistan 5,2653,272
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3517,054
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2827,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4306,481
SandomierzPoland 1,002623
SniezkaPoland 812505
SuwalkiPoland 789490
SzczecinPoland 507315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7671,719
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5532,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5754,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6235,980
Satu MareRomania 1,320820
SibiuRomania 1,560969
SulinaRomania 1,8511,150
SadrinskRussia 3,0661,905
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,079670
SalekhardRussia 2,8961,800
SaratovRussia 2,2681,409
SejmcanRussia 6,1813,841
SelagoncyRussia 4,8132,991
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8114,854
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1713,835
SmolenskRussia 1,278794
SociRussia 2,4801,541
SortovalaRussia 1,135705
SuntarRussia 5,2433,258
SurgutRussia 3,3652,091
SverdlovskRussia 2,8621,779
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1861,358
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4404,623
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3923,972
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9504,940
SingaporeSingapore 9,9976,212
SliacSlovakia 1,113692
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8194,859
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4634,637
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2391,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8761,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9241,196
SevilleSpain 2,6091,621
SennarSudan 5,2363,254
ShambatSudan 4,9783,093
ShendiSudan 4,8943,041
StenseleSweden 862535
StockholmSweden 396246
StorlienSweden 622386
SundsvallSweden 614382
SantisSwitzerland 1,177731
SongeaTanzania 7,9034,911
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5265,298
SongkhlaThailand 9,2505,748
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5425,308
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9815,581
SurinThailand 8,7025,408
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3563,328
SokodeTogo 5,4983,416
SfaxTunisia 2,5591,590
SousseTunisia 2,4371,514
SamsunTurkey 2,5061,557
SiirtTurkey 3,0901,920
SivasTurkey 2,6811,666
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,472915
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,079670
SarataUkraine 1,7681,099
SarnyUkraine 1,180733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0981,304
SumyUkraine 1,6471,023
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9613,083
SaltoUruguay 11,8487,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4725,265
Safford, AzUsa 8,5755,328
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6543,513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6344,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1074,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8084,231
Salem, InUsa 6,8604,263
Salem, OrUsa 7,8704,891
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8914,904
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3705,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8985,529
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5945,341
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5744,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8135,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4944,035
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1263,807
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2154,484
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8604,263
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5754,707
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5904,716
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5434,687
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4244,613
Selma, AlUsa 7,5444,688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Seymour, InUsa 6,8604,263
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8964,286
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3054,539
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8614,885
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0654,390
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9734,333
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6374,125
Southport, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5964,099
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1354,434
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4174,609
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3964,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2424,500
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6724,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1064,416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0443,756
State College, PaUsa 6,2723,898
State University, MsUsa 7,5594,697
State University, NmUsa 8,5405,307
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7104,791
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0744,396
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5265,298
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9884,343
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8803,654
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6324,743
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0794,399
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6634,762
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2144,483
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9823,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3532,705
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9415,556
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6385,368
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5785,331
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9042,426
SocotraYemen 6,1203,803
SenangaZambia 8,2735,141
SerenjeZambia 8,0635,011
SeshekeZambia 8,4365,242
SolweziZambia 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -