Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8783,031
TiranaAlbania 1,9031,182
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9182,435
TebessaAlgeria 2,4961,551
TimimounAlgeria 3,2922,046
TindoufAlgeria 3,6922,294
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7761,725
TrelewArgentina 13,2918,259
TucumanArgentina 11,7897,326
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7348,535
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7338,534
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3028,266
TibooburraAustralia 15,0799,370
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3818,937
TshaneBotswana 9,1345,676
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4235,856
TarauacaBrazil 10,3496,431
TauaBrazil 8,4925,277
TefeBrazil 9,5425,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7326,048
TeresinaBrazil 8,5185,293
TiriosBrazil 8,5085,287
TorresBrazil 11,2496,990
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3345,179
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5096,531
TriunfoBrazil 8,5705,325
TucuruiBrazil 8,7395,431
TuriacuBrazil 8,3165,168
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6802,908
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5514,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2183,864
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0423,754
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9303,685
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2043,855
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1143,799
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1223,804
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7663,583
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8663,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2738,248
TaiyuanChina 7,1174,423
TaoyuanChina 8,7345,427
TengchongChina 7,4664,639
T√łnderDenmark 364226
TylstrupDenmark 13685
TystofteDenmark 277172
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8874,901
TahrirEgypt 3,3332,071
TantaEgypt 3,3282,068
TallinEstonia 754468
TartuEstonia 853530
TampereFinland 781486
TurkuFinland 663412
ToulonFrance 1,6791,043
ToulouseFrance 1,7321,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8359,219
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9169,890
TchibanGabon 6,7354,185
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9181,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 952591
TamaleGhana 5,4823,407
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0661,284
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3691,472
TimehriGuyana 8,2325,116
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2275,734
TelaHonduras 9,0855,646
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7157,280
TabrizIran 3,3002,051
TeheranIran 3,7832,351
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3452,079
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9541,214
TarvisioItaly 1,251777
TermoliItaly 1,7591,093
TorinoItaly 1,440895
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,422884
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2021,368
TrevicoItaly 1,8671,160
TrevisoItaly 1,341833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,343835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,437893
TabouIvory Coast 6,1623,829
TadotsuJapan 8,4385,243
TakadaJapan 8,3455,186
TakamatsuJapan 8,4475,249
TakayamaJapan 8,3995,219
TanegashimaJapan 8,6645,384
TatenoJapan 8,5235,296
TateyamaJapan 8,6205,357
TokushimaJapan 8,4945,278
TokyoJapan 8,5465,311
TomakomaiJapan 7,9194,921
TottoriJapan 8,3415,183
ToyamaJapan 8,3425,184
ToyookaJapan 8,3605,195
TsuJapan 8,5105,288
TsurugaJapan 8,4005,220
TsuyamaJapan 8,3725,203
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4182,124
TripoliLebanon 3,1361,949
TobrukLibya 3,0151,874
TripoliLibya 2,7861,731
TelsiaiLithuania 652405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1105,661
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7596,064
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4885,896
ThyoloMalawi 8,4875,274
TawauMalaysia 10,5366,547
TessalitMali 4,2672,651
TimbuktuMali 4,7202,933
TombMali 4,7252,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7602,958
TacubayaMexico 9,3785,827
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0395,617
TarialanMongolia 5,5543,451
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4263,372
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6973,540
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1473,820
TangierMorocco 2,7801,728
TarfayaMorocco 3,8412,387
TazaMorocco 2,8741,786
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7774,833
TaungooMyanmar 7,9144,918
ThandweMyanmar 7,8304,865
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5369,654
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99411,182
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82511,077
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,60610,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,60710,941
TemukaNew Zealand 17,94711,152
TimaruNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78411,051
TahouaNiger 4,7942,979
TillaberyNiger 4,9193,056
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9524,942
TromsoNorway 1,372852
TrondheimNorway 640398
ThumraitOman 5,6263,496
TacnaPeru 11,2496,990
TarapotoPeru 10,5216,538
TrujilloPeru 10,8326,731
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2656,379
TorunPoland 665413
TimisoaraRomania 1,470913
TambovRussia 1,9201,193
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0492,516
TaraRussia 3,6142,246
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4322,133
TermezRussia 4,5662,838
TernejRussia 7,5024,662
TobolskRussia 3,2242,003
TomskRussia 4,1892,603
Tot’MaRussia 1,7711,101
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4511,523
TuapseRussia 2,4001,491
TuraRussia 4,4212,747
TurukhanskRussia 3,8372,384
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6412,884
TortosaSpain 2,0491,273
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9774,957
TokerSudan 4,8513,015
TartousSyria 3,0971,925
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7515,438
TaboraTanzania 7,2294,492
TakThailand 8,2595,132
TrangThailand 9,1605,692
TabligboTogo 5,7573,578
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7796,698
TunisTunisia 2,3251,445
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5042,177
TireeUk 1,144711
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 877545
TernopilUkraine 1,276793
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8437,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3504,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5824,090
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3994,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5394,685
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6674,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6784,150
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8093,610
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2684,516
Temple, TxUsa 8,1665,074
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9514,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5984,721
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5274,056
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9294,927
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3364,558
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9214,922
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1813,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6925,402
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6144,732
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4644,638
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4313,996
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3582,708
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -