Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4248,963
UaupesBrazil 9,3495,810
UbatubaBrazil 10,4546,496
UberabaBrazil 10,2226,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9743,713
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2373,254
UpernavikGreenland 3,3322,071
UummannaqGreenland 3,2212,002
UdineItaly 1,297806
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1151,314
UenoJapan 8,4925,277
UnzendakeJapan 8,4355,242
UrakawaJapan 8,0074,976
UshibukaJapan 8,4765,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4645,259
UwajimaJapan 8,4895,275
UkmergeLithuania 828514
UtenaLithuania 865538
UlaangomMongolia 5,0223,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9323,686
UlgiiMongolia 4,9713,089
UliastaiMongolia 5,4323,376
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0613,145
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1663,832
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0034,973
UfaRussia 2,6821,667
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3562,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6463,508
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7724,208
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5843,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2501,398
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0774,398
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9613,704
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9363,689
Umm BeninSudan 5,2973,292
UmeƄSweden 815506
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7475,435
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4295,238
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2475,125
UrfaTurkey 3,0081,870
UsakTurkey 2,4621,530
Uman’Ukraine 1,560970
UzgorodUkraine 1,217756
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4494,007
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5284,056
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8744,271
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -