Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9901,237
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2617,619
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9957,454
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4397,730
ViennaAustria 1,091678
VitebskBelarus 1,150714
VassourasBrazil 10,2856,391
VicosaBrazil 10,0836,266
VitoriaBrazil 9,9276,169
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4125,849
VarnaBulgaria 1,9591,217
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4404,623
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6614,139
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5034,662
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5404,686
ValdiviaChile 13,3958,324
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3228,278
VallenarChile 12,2617,619
ValparaisoChile 12,6757,877
VanguardiaColombia 9,3565,814
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9246,167
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8150
VestervigDenmark 245152
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7384,809
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7784,833
VilsandiEstonia 582362
VaasaFinland 799496
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8511,150
VeravalIndia 6,1953,850
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2434,501
ValentiaIreland 1,553965
VeniceItaly 1,357843
VeronaItaly 1,372853
VicenzaItaly 1,352840
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7381,080
ViterboItaly 1,6981,055
VolterraItaly 1,593990
VientianeLaos 8,3625,196
VarenaLithuania 869540
VilniusLithuania 879546
VeracruzMexico 9,2405,742
VlissingenNetherlands 881548
VaernesNorway 642399
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 490304
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6711,038
VillarricaParaguay 11,2286,977
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6441,022
VanavaraRussia 4,7642,960
VasileviciRussia 1,285798
Velikie LukiRussia 1,133704
VerhojanskRussia 5,2853,284
ViljujskRussia 5,2513,263
VitimRussia 5,2603,268
Vize IslandRussia 3,2542,022
VladivostokRussia 7,5014,661
VolgogradRussia 2,3561,464
VologdaRussia 1,6201,006
VoronezRussia 1,8611,157
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6813,530
VytegraRussia 1,425885
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9424,935
ValenciaSpain 2,2161,377
ValladolidSpain 2,1421,331
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2481,397
VisbySweden 377235
VanTurkey 3,1121,934
ValleyUk 1,150715
VinnitsaUkraine 1,441895
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5055,285
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6674,143
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2114,481
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7854,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0564,384
Vevay, InUsa 6,8344,246
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7184,796
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6664,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -