.
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8959,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8486,741
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9269,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2518,856
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,422
WoomeraAustralia 14,9329,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7322,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4744,023
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5374,062
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4153,986
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4233,991
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5384,063
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3285,175
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2096,965
WajimaJapan 8,2625,134
WakamatsuJapan 8,3725,202
WakayamaJapan 8,5035,284
WakkanaiJapan 7,6434,750
WajirKenya 6,6964,161
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9645,571
WindhoekNamibia 8,9395,555
WaihiNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65310,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58510,927
WaimateNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,82011,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,58010,925
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,75511,033
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41410,821
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,69410,995
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39310,808
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,48310,864
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36010,788
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93111,142
WintonNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
WarsawPoland 840522
WroclawPoland 800497
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6874,777
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1413,195
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2862,664
WauSudan 5,7303,561
WaddingtonUk 935581
Waco, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Wake IslandUsa 11,1376,921
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5484,691
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0824,401
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6044,725
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7954,223
Warren, OhUsa 6,4223,991
Warren, PaUsa 6,2313,872
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3943,973
Washington, IaUsa 6,9834,340
Washington, InUsa 6,9124,295
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8564,260
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6574,137
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7024,165
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3244,551
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6824,774
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5094,045
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2393,877
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6474,752
West Point, GaUsa 7,3454,564
West Point, NyUsa 6,0443,756
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7714,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5544,694
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4294,617
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1113,798
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5524,071
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7374,187
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1823,842
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8474,255
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2393,877
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2463,881
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8424,252
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8374,249
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1005,033
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4085,225
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4714,021
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -