Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goteborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goteborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goteborg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0201,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3352,072
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1281,944
YaoundeCameroon 5,9913,723
YokoCameroon 5,8003,604
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3733,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8853,657
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5164,049
YanjiChina 7,4254,614
YichangChina 7,6794,772
YinchuanChina 6,7074,168
YiningChina 4,8643,023
YariguiesColombia 9,0995,654
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
YazdIran 4,2852,663
YakushimaJapan 8,6825,395
YamagataJapan 8,3115,165
YamaguchiJapan 8,3505,189
YokkaichiJapan 8,4925,277
YokohamaJapan 8,5665,323
YonagoJapan 8,3075,162
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8825,519
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1016,898
YeMyanmar 8,3355,180
YolaNigeria 5,3913,350
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1265,050
YurimaguasPeru 10,4496,493
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8641,780
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5234,675
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8872,415
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6234,737
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7454,192
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4334,619
York, PaUsa 6,2933,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3823,966
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8035,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -